NIPISSING FIRST NATION
1 Migizii Miikan
P.O. Box 711
North Bay, Ontario
P1B 8J8
Tel: (705) 497-9127
Fax: (705) 497-9135
1-877-702-5200
1 Migizii Miikan
P.O. Box 711
North Bay, Ontario
P1B 8J8
Tel: (705) 497-9127
Fax: (705) 497-9135
1-877-702-5200
1024 Mississauga Rd.
Curve Lake, Ontario
K0L 1R0
Tel: (705) 657-9383
Fax: (705) 657-2341
300 Anemki Place, Suite D
Fort William First Nation, Ontario
P7J 1H9
Tel: (807) 623-8887
Fax: (807) 623-7351
1-877-409-6850
533 Thomigo Road, RR#1
Muncey, Ontario
N0L 1Y0
Tel: 519-289-0777
Fax: 519-289-0379
1-800-441-5904
L. Bowerman, Political Operations Manager
L. Debassige, Grand Council Chief
T. Lewis, Director of Policy
C. Plain, Deputy Grand Council Chief
Nipissing Campus
K. Bomberry, Registrar Services Coordinator
T. Couchie, Program Assistant
J. Fletcher, Campus Manager
K. Koostachin, Program Coordinator
J. McLeod, Program Coordinator
K. McLeod, Promotions and Recruitment Coordinator
M. Miller, Program Development Coordinator
S. O’Connor, Program Coordinator
B. Peltier, Student Wellness Program Assistant
M. Stevens, Student Wellness Coordinator
A. Yzereef, Office Assistant
Curve Lake Satellite Office
L. Cummings, Administrative Assistant
Munsee Delaware Campus
F. Cooper, Campus Manager
K. Grosbeck, Office Assistant
S. Hill, Program Assistant
S. Ireland, Student Wellness Coordinator
A. Noah, Program Coordinator
B. Tabobandung, Recruitment Officer
Sudbury Satellite Office
B. Reid, Human Resources Coordinator
D. Chretien, Coordinator
P. Sillaby, Manager
M. Taylor, Director of Education
Munsee Campus
N. George, Lifelong Learning Coordinator
J. Croxon, Finance Support Officer
T. Green, Senior Finance Officer
B. McLeod, Finance Support Clerk
K. Restoule, Finance Support Officer
M. Zubair Mughal, Finance Director
Nipissing Head Office
J. Harris, Diabetes Navigator
C. Hebert, Jordan’s Principle Navigator
P. Goulais, Communications Officer
M. Irvine, Fetal Alcohol Spectrum Disorder (FASD) Manager
L. Liberty, HIV/AIDS Coordinator
G. Manitowabi, Health Transformation Lead
B. Naveau, Administrative Services Assistant
T. Ominika, Mental Health and Addictions Systems Specialist
J. Pamajewon, Health Transformation Administrative Coordinator
S. Peplinskie, Community Health Programs Manager
K. Pine, Opioid Strategic Planning Specialist
J. Restoule, Director
L. Restoule-Brazier, Health Transformation Engagement and Working Group Coordinator
C. Roy, Finance Coordinator
M. Toulouse, Federal Policy Analyst
Curve Lake Satellite Office
J. Johnson, Health Transformation Communications Officer
C. Knott, Southeast/Southwest FASD Regional Worker
J. McCue, AHWS Community Support Worker
Fort William Satellite Office
L. Banning, FASD Regional Program Worker
Munsee Delaware Satellite Office
M. Plain, Jordan’s Principle Navigator
Sudbury Satellite Office
L. Nootchtai, Health Transformation Project Manager
R. St. Louis, IT User Support Manager
A. Aiabens, Special Projects Coordinator
J. Blackned, Senior Program Officer
J. Boutin, Administrative Assistant
T. Cayer-Dokis, Early Learning and Child Care Quality Improvement Project Manager
C. Doxtator, Early Learning Coordinator
M. Manitowabi, Program Officer
J. Peplinskie, Program Officer
B. Pineo, Administrative Assistant
R. Restoule, Professional Development Coordinator
Sudbury Satellite Office
P. Bobiwash, Director
K. Anger, Reconciliation Manager
A. Assance, Special Projects Administrator
R. Couchie, Special Projects Manager
S. Gammon, Human Resources Director
A. Goulais, Front Desk Administrator
S. Goulais, Administration Services Assistant
S. Goulais-Deering, Reconciliation Navigator
J. Lalonde, Human Resources Coordinator
C. Maloney, Custodian
M. Manitowabi, Executive Services Coordinator (remote)
B. Maxwell, Facilities Manager
B. Meunier-Gauthier, Special Projects Coordinator
A. Mixemong, Reconciliation Administrative Assistant
B. Naveau, Special Projects Coordinator
J. St. Amour, Maintenance Worker
S. St. Louis, Executive Services Manager
M. Zoccole, Receptionist
J. Restoule, Manager
L. Abel, Podcast Producer
L. Barrios, Communications Coordinator
M. Becking, Director
R. Peplinskie, Website and Social Media Specialist
E. Tasheff, Media Specialist
A. Assance, Special Projects Administrator
R. Couchie, Special Projects Manager
A. Darnay, Anishinaabemowin Manager
L. McLeod-Shabogesic, Anishinaabemowin Coordinator
B. Meunier-Gauthier, Special Projects Coordinator
B. Naveau, Special Projects Coordinator
D. Shawana, Director
A. Arnott, Policy Analyst
E. Commanda, Administration Services Assistant
R. Gagnon, Manager of Lands & Resources
F. Gallo, Program Coordinator
D. Lambe, Policy Analyst
J. Laronde, Director
B. Manuel, Policy Analyst
F. Reid, Economic Project Coordinator
D. Solomon, Manager of Economic Development
G. Stevens, Emergency Management Coordinator
L. Whittaker, Policy Analyst
Fort William Satellite Office
F. Ezeazolo, Emergency Management Coordinator
Sudbury Satellite Office
J. Lou-Campbell, Policy Analyst
Thunder Bay Satellite Office
A. Ray, Policy Analyst
F. Bellefeuille, Legal Counsel
L. Farr, Legal Counsel
K. Jones, Justice Manager
L. Newhook, Legal Department Manager
C. Stevens, Legal Counsel
A. Dokis, Director
J. Koistinen, Infrastructure Manager
A. McLeod, Senior Coordinator
K. Restoule, Government Relations Coordinator
Nipissing Head Office
C. Babinski, Office Administrator
S. Dokis, Youth Program Manager
B. Fong, Social Services Manager
W. French, Child and Family Services Coordinator (remote)
L. Griffith, Finance Coordinator
B. Gunn, Software Developer
K. Langevin, Assistant Negotiator and Implementation Manager
V. Racette, Manager of Communications and Information
S. Rickard, Youth Program Coordinator
T. Robinson, Family Well-Being Development Worker
R. Timms, MMIWG Policy Analyst
Curve Lake Satellite Office
N. Conway, Band Representative Liaison
V. Niles, Family Well-Being Coordinator
Fort William Satellite Office
R. Pervais, Regional Facilitator – Northern Superior Region
Garden River Satellite Office
R. Teresinski, Prevention Services Coordinator
Munsee Delaware Satellite Office
S. Cloud, Director
Sudbury Satellite Office
G. Miller, Child and Family Services Coordinator
S. Milian, Regional Facilitator, Lake Huron Region
G. Peltier, Repatriation Coordinator